Speak to an Expert

Let's talk! We're eager to dive into your advertising needs. First we need some basic info

Great - what's your title and where do you work?

We need just a little more detail...

Perfect - now tell us about your current situation

We love agencies! What kind are you?

Last but not least, what are you interested in?

That's all we need — we'll be in touch shortly.

While you wait, why not learn more about SteelHouse? It will help pass the time.

  1. Retargeting
  2. How Connected TV Works
  3. Ad Builder
  4. Analytics & Reporting

SteelHouse Digital

Reaching your best customers has never been easier. SteelHouse Digital allows brands and agencies to launch retargeting campaigns, build creative in minutes, and reach their ideal audiences with an intelligent optimization engine.

SteelHouse Digital

An Automated, Intelligent Advertising Platform

SteelHouse Digital powers your retargeting campaigns with intelligent optimizations that drive serious performance.

Request Demo
User interface showing retargeting and prospecting ad templates and retargeting ad examples.

Retarget Site Visitors and Capture Conversions

Bring users back to your site to convert across display and mobile with an intuitive, easy to use platform.

  1. Easy Campaign Setup

    Just build or upload your creative, select your audience, and then set your budget and goal.

  2. Goals That Impact the Bottom Line

    Focus on the ad engagements that drive revenue by choosing either a ROAS or eCPA goal.

  3. Viewable, Brand Safe Reach

    Target and reach millions of users across brand safe publishers with highly viewable inventory.

Find Out How

Non-Stop Optimization for Every Campaign

Our Dynamic Spend Optimization technology ensures your campaigns automatically optimize all day, every day, using billions of data points across the SteelHouse network.

  1. Leverage Data in Real Time

    New data is continuously incorporated, ensuring each ad is smarter than the last.

  2. No Bid, Just Budget & Goal

    Our technology bids intelligently on its own to drive the biggest impact possible.

  3. One Budget for All Channels

    Our optimization technology allocates spend to whichever channel is most effective.

How It Works
Day Impressions Conversions
Total 26,853 243
11 / 17 / 20192,84855
11 / 16 / 20192,50045
11 / 15 / 20193,00038
11 / 14 / 20192,90032
11 / 13 / 20193,49827
11 / 12 / 20192,27324
11 / 11 / 20192,92822
No Bid, Just Budget & Goal
All Channels

An Ad Builder Designed to Make Life Easier

Design, build, and launch creative in just minutes, and then watch as our Ad Builder automatically generates dozens of ad sizes to increase your reach.

  1. Build One Ad, Get Dozens of Ad Sizes

    Create a single ad, and it’s resized automatically for every format and ad channel.

  2. Professionally Designed Templates

    Access hundreds of performance-oriented creative templates to inspire your own ads.

  3. Full Access to Shutterstock

    Select images and video from Shutterstock’s content library at no extra cost.

See For Yourself
Sample surfing ad template in the SteelHouse Ad Builder
Ad templates resized in the SteelHouse Ad Builder
Full Access to Shutterstock

Reporting That Tells the Full Story

Get the most detailed analytics in the industry for complete transparency into clicks, conversions, spend, and more — all in a fully customizable reporting suite.

  1. Fully Customizable Reporting

    Create an unlimited number of reporting dashboards that can be accessed at anytime.

  2. Cross-Device Integrated Into Google Analytics

    Track and verify all traffic and conversions across all devices in Google Analytics.

  3. Go Beyond View-Throughs with Verified Visits

    Measure any user visits to your site following the guaranteed in-view display of your ads.

More About Measurement
PublisherImpressionsTotal Verified VisitsSite Visits
CBS News50,4321,22290
CNBC30,2226,66587
ESPN 299,87214,232121
Food Network34,3227,89487
History Channel34,2317,89945
Oprah88,82410,009154
Syfy100,00212,900233
Publishers

Source / Medium

Acquisition

Users

New Users

Sessions

55,577

15,793

63,822

1. steelhouse / retargeting

38,291

1,168

44,035

2. steelhouse / ctv

17,286

14,625

19,787

See the performance you can drive with the SteelHouse Advertising Suite

Learn More