Speak to an Expert

Let's talk! We're eager to dive into your advertising needs. First we need some basic info

Great - what's your title and where do you work?

We need just a little more detail...

Perfect - now tell us about your current situation

We love agencies! What kind are you?

Last but not least, what are you interested in?

That's all we need — we'll be in touch shortly.

While you wait, why not learn more about SteelHouse? It will help pass the time.

  1. Retargeting
  2. How Connected TV Works
  3. Ad Builder
  4. Analytics & Reporting

SteelHouse Performance TV

Nothing has a bigger advertising impact than television, which is why we have transformed it into the next great performance channel. Unlock Connected TV’s performance potential with SteelHouse Performance TV.

SteelHouse Performance TV

Transform Television Into a Performance Machine

Launch retargeting or prospecting campaigns, target your ideal audience, and measure your results — all from a single intuitive platform that transforms television into the next great performance channel.

Request Demo

Retarget Website Visitors With the Power of Television

Combine the experience of television with the urgency, targeting, and timeliness of retargeting. SteelHouse Performance TV lets you target viewers who have visited your website, and serve them relevant ads that will convince them to come back and convert.

  1. Leverage Your Own Data

    Upload data from your CRM to target viewers who are interested in your brand.

  2. Extend Your Retargeting

    Retarget viewers who see your Connected TV ads with ads on display and mobile.

  3. A Complete Full-Funnel Strategy

    Keep your retargeting audience full with Connected TV prospecting campaigns.

How It Works
Highly-engaged, Cart Abandoners, Brand Loyalist, Reluctant Shoppers
Extend Your Retargeting
A Complete Full-Funnel Strategy

Complete Connected TV Campaign Management

Launching Connected TV campaigns has never been easier. From creative management to audience targeting, SteelHouse Performance TV gives you all the tools you need to launch and measure high-performance Connected TV ad campaigns.

  1. Easy Campaign Setup

    Just upload your creative, select your audience, and then set your budget and goal.

  2. Precise Reporting Metrics

    Track your performance with Google Analytics and a fully customizable dashboard.

  3. Perfect Cut Technology

    Our technology ensures your creative meets all required specs to stream on major networks.

How It Works
CTV advertising interface showing an ad being uploaded.

Visit Rate

1.16%

Impressions

311,284

Total Spend

$46,995.38 / $404,157.00

Viewable Impressions

55.38%

172,389 / 311,284

Return On Ad Spend

  1. 11/09
  2. 11/13
  3. 11/17
  1. 0
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11
  1. ROAS

Revenue from SH Advertising

$131,134.45Order Value

  1. RT Green Campaign
  2. RT Cart Campaign
  3. RT General Campaign
  4. RT Premier Campaign
  5. RT Creative Campaign
Perfect Cut Technology

Reach Who You Want, Where You Want

Your audience is streaming premium Connected TV content, and with SteelHouse Performance TV your ads will be there to meet them. Reach your hand-selected audience on high-quality, brand-safe CTV networks and apps and keep them engaged throughout the customer journey.

  1. Living Room Quality

    Deliver unskippable, high quality ads across premium episodic or live programming.

  2. Extend Your Audience

    Target users who see your Connected TV ads with related ads across web and mobile.

Explore the Ad Experience
Living Room Quality
Extend Your Audience

Measure Your True Connected TV Performance

Whether it’s with our fully customizable reporting dashboard, or through our integration with Google Analytics, you can track and measure your Connected TV advertising campaign’s impact on your bottom line.

  1. Performance Marketing Metrics

    Leverage the same performance metrics you would with search, display, or social advertising.

  2. Integrated With Google Analytics

    Measure your campaign results alongside the rest of your performance channels in GA.

More About Measurement
PublisherImpressionsTotal Verified VisitsSite Visits
CBS News50,4321,22290
CNBC30,2226,66587
ESPN 299,87214,232121
Food Network34,3227,89487
History Channel34,2317,89945
Oprah88,82410,009154
Syfy100,00212,900233
Publishers

Source / Medium

Acquisition

Users

New Users

Sessions

55,577

15,793

63,822

1. steelhouse / retargeting

38,291

1,168

44,035

2. steelhouse / ctv

17,286

14,625

19,787

The Latest Connected TV News

Your destination for the latest stats, insights, and trends.

Get It in Your Inbox Every Week

See the performance you can drive with the SteelHouse Advertising Suite

Learn More